OUR CONTACT DETAILS
Push Creativity, Lynwode Lodge, Walesby Road, Market Rasen, Lincs, LN8 3EY | Regd. Wales 05720638. Data Protection Contact Phone Numer: 01673 843852. To contact us by email, please use our website email form
WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION WE HAVE
We currently collect and process the following information: personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details), information about your use of this website (including pages browsed, time spent on each page, etc), information that you provide by completing our contact form, any other information that you send to PUSH CREATIVITY.
HOW WE GET THE INFORMATION
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons: when you complete our our website contact form or contact us by telephone or social media. This enables us to respond to your enquiries and maintain a business relationship with you.
We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios: website cookies which enable us to administer this website and enable your access to and use of the website services. Cookies are further explained later in this text. 
WHY WE HAVE THE INFORMATION
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us using the website form
(b) We have a contractual obligation. (c) We have a legal obligation. (d) We have a vital interest. (e) We need it to perform a public task. (f) We have a legitimate interest.
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION 
We use the information that you have given us in order to establish and maintain relationships that allow our business to operate. We may share this information with third parties that are involved in a project we are working on with you. 
 HOW WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION
PUSH CREATIVITY will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. PUSH CREATIVITY will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers. PUSH CREATIVITY will delete your personal information if we have had no contact with you for three years.
YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances. 
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us using the website form if you wish to make a request.


HOW TO COMPLAIN
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113


HOW WE USE COOKIES
 A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
This site uses Third party cookies: these are cookies found in other companies' internet tools which we are using to enhance this site, for example Facebook or Twitter have their own cookies, which are controlled by them.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. More information about cookies, and how to manage them, can be found at www.allaboutcookies.org.
Google Analytics Cookies
This site uses Google Analytics, and their Thrid party cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use this site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. 
Back to Top